M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Melia Campbell
NextHome Campbell Realty
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $364,000
This is a beautiful home in a great, newer neighborhood. You walk up to the house and see a beautiful landscaped yard. Inside the home, the living room is open and has a gas fireplace to cozy up to for those upcoming cold winter days. This home will be a great one to make your own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melia Campbell
NextHome Campbell Realty License #01236216 Listed on: 10/09/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ugalde Jaime | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Demendieta Maria Del Refugio Hernandez | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Demendieta Maria Del Refugio Hernandez | $145,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $121,561 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demendieta Maria Del Refugio Hernandez | $142,348 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2013 10/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2013 10/09/13 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $177,738 | $30,641 | $147,097 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $174,254 | $30,041 | $144,213 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $170,838 | $29,452 | $141,386 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $167,489 | $28,875 | $138,614 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $164,206 | $28,309 | $135,897 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $162,523 | $28,019 | $134,504 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $159,337 | $27,470 | $131,867 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $156,214 | $26,932 | $129,282 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $153,152 | $26,404 | $126,748 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $150,150 | $25,887 | $124,263 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $147,896 | $25,499 | $122,397 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $145,000 | $25,000 | $120,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Melia Campbell
NextHome Campbell Realty
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OR13206493
APN: 005-300-030-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.