419 E 1st St Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $635,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E 1st St, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $592,071, approximately $536 per square foot. 419 E 1st St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Guin Foss Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Hilbert Paula B
Bought by
Hilbert Paula B and Paula B Hilbert Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Hilbert Dail W
Bought by
Hilbert Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilbert Paula B | -- | None Available | |
| Hilbert Paula | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $223,297 | $125,302 | $97,995 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $218,919 | $122,845 | $96,074 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $214,627 | $120,436 | $94,191 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $210,419 | $118,074 | $92,345 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $206,294 | $115,759 | $90,535 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $204,179 | $114,572 | $89,607 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $200,176 | $112,326 | $87,850 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $196,251 | $110,123 | $86,128 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $192,403 | $107,963 | $84,440 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $188,631 | $105,846 | $82,785 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $185,798 | $104,256 | $81,542 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $182,159 | $102,214 | $79,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map