419 E 48th St Los Angeles, CA 90011
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,000 - $778,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E 48th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $751,667, approximately $372 per square foot. 419 E 48th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Forty-Ninth Street Elementary School, George Washington Carver Middle School, and Nava College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Bailey Gabriele
Bought by
Gabriele Christa Biley Living Trust and Bailey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2006
Sold by
Bailey Mary Nell
Bought by
Bailey Gabriele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
Bailey Fairy Mae
Bought by
Bailey Fairy Mae and The Fairy Mae Bailey Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriele Christa Biley Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Gabriele | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bailey Mary Nell | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bailey Fairy Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bailey Mary Nell | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,467 | $675,000 | $275,000 | $400,000 |
| 2024 | $8,467 | $675,000 | $275,000 | $400,000 |
| 2023 | $8,465 | $675,000 | $275,000 | $400,000 |
| 2022 | $7,006 | $570,000 | $313,800 | $256,200 |
| 2021 | $7,046 | $570,000 | $313,800 | $256,200 |
| 2020 | $7,184 | $570,000 | $313,800 | $256,200 |
| 2019 | $6,744 | $545,000 | $300,000 | $245,000 |
| 2018 | $5,850 | $465,000 | $189,400 | $275,600 |
| 2016 | $4,009 | $315,000 | $131,300 | $183,700 |
| 2015 | $4,260 | $336,000 | $140,000 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | $4,372 | $336,000 | $140,000 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map