419 E Beech Dr Schaumburg, IL 60193
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,080 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E Beech Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193 and is currently estimated at $636,520, approximately $284 per square foot. 419 E Beech Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Michael Collins Elementary School, Robert Frost Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,654 | $57,000 | $10,465 | $46,535 |
| 2024 | $10,654 | $44,000 | $8,855 | $35,145 |
| 2023 | $10,280 | $44,000 | $8,855 | $35,145 |
| 2022 | $10,280 | $44,000 | $8,855 | $35,145 |
| 2021 | $9,250 | $33,849 | $7,043 | $26,806 |
| 2020 | $9,159 | $33,849 | $7,043 | $26,806 |
| 2019 | $9,838 | $40,134 | $7,043 | $33,091 |
| 2018 | $9,635 | $35,539 | $6,037 | $29,502 |
| 2017 | $9,501 | $35,539 | $6,037 | $29,502 |
| 2016 | $10,495 | $40,492 | $6,037 | $34,455 |
| 2015 | $10,330 | $37,154 | $5,031 | $32,123 |
| 2014 | $10,233 | $37,154 | $5,031 | $32,123 |
| 2013 | $9,954 | $37,154 | $5,031 | $32,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map