419 E Howell Ave Alexandria, VA 22301
Del Ray NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,254,000 - $1,706,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,039
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E Howell Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301 and is currently estimated at $1,549,804, approximately $509 per square foot. 419 E Howell Ave is a home located in Alexandria City with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Community School, George Washington Middle School, and Alexandria City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,128 | $1,349,036 | $590,441 | $758,595 |
| 2024 | $16,128 | $1,349,036 | $590,441 | $758,595 |
| 2023 | $14,974 | $1,349,036 | $590,441 | $758,595 |
| 2022 | $14,460 | $1,302,738 | $567,732 | $735,006 |
| 2021 | $13,888 | $1,251,126 | $516,120 | $735,006 |
| 2020 | $13,890 | $1,219,130 | $516,120 | $703,010 |
| 2019 | $12,902 | $1,141,807 | $477,760 | $664,047 |
| 2018 | $12,745 | $1,127,892 | $463,845 | $664,047 |
| 2017 | $12,249 | $1,083,940 | $433,500 | $650,440 |
| 2016 | $11,631 | $1,083,940 | $433,500 | $650,440 |
| 2015 | $10,546 | $1,011,135 | $408,000 | $603,135 |
| 2014 | $10,519 | $1,008,507 | $379,770 | $628,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map