419 E Ruth St Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $214,011 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E Ruth St, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $225,753, approximately $151 per square foot. 419 E Ruth St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Elko Dawna J
Bought by
Deam David M and Deam Kathaleen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,918
Outstanding Balance
$84,751
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Ralph Thomas W
Bought by
Elko Dawna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Bought by
Ralph Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deam David M | $143,000 | Sterling Land Title N Llc | |
| Elko Dawna J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Ralph Thomas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deam David M | $145,918 | |
| Closed | Elko Dawna J | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $60,500 | $12,480 | $48,020 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $60,500 | $12,480 | $48,020 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $60,500 | $12,480 | $48,020 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $46,490 | $9,940 | $36,550 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $46,490 | $9,940 | $36,550 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $46,490 | $9,940 | $36,550 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $38,340 | $8,230 | $30,110 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $38,340 | $8,230 | $30,110 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $38,340 | $8,230 | $30,110 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $35,940 | $8,230 | $27,710 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $35,940 | $8,230 | $27,710 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $35,940 | $8,230 | $27,710 |
| 2013 | $1,479 | $34,620 | $8,230 | $26,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map