419 Estes St Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $465,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Estes St, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $416,975, approximately $200 per square foot. 419 Estes St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Bakken Paul J and Bakken Marion A
Bought by
Bakken Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Garner Ila Jean
Bought by
Bakken Paul J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakken Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bakken Paul J | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $96,650 | $16,250 | $80,400 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $96,650 | $16,250 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $102,025 | $16,250 | $85,775 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $102,025 | $16,250 | $85,775 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $65,375 | $12,500 | $52,875 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $65,375 | $12,500 | $52,875 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $65,375 | $12,500 | $52,875 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $65,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $46,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $46,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $46,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $46,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map