418 Estes St Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $509,098 - $629,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,979
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Estes St, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $576,275, approximately $193 per square foot. 418 Estes St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
David Hendrix John
Bought by
Hays and Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Outstanding Balance
$69,537
Interest Rate
5.61%
Estimated Equity
$506,738
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hays | $132,800 | |
| Closed | Hays | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $116,250 | $16,250 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $116,250 | $16,250 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $116,250 | $16,250 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $111,525 | $16,250 | $95,275 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $79,075 | $12,500 | $66,575 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $79,075 | $12,500 | $66,575 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $79,075 | $12,500 | $66,575 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $66,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $66,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $66,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $66,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $66,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map