419 Geranium Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55130
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,198 - $304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Geranium Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55130 and is currently estimated at $277,050, approximately $283 per square foot. 419 Geranium Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Community Of Peace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Robbins Clayton and Robbins Heather
Bought by
Thao See and Thao Lee P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,822
Outstanding Balance
$131,035
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Robbins Rosella A
Bought by
Robbins Clayton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thao See | $169,900 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Robbins Clayton | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thao See | $166,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,026 | $248,000 | $25,000 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $211,800 | $20,000 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $204,100 | $20,000 | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $184,600 | $20,000 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $173,100 | $11,900 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $173,100 | $11,900 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $162,000 | $11,900 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $150,000 | $11,900 | $138,100 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $95,100 | $11,900 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map