419 Gina Dr Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $873,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Gina Dr, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $810,371, approximately $490 per square foot. 419 Gina Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Academies Of Education And Empowerment, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Valdez Alipio F and Valdez Farida R
Bought by
Valdez Family Trust and Valdez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,694 | $239,432 | $94,240 | $145,192 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $234,739 | $92,393 | $142,346 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $230,137 | $90,582 | $139,555 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $225,625 | $88,806 | $136,819 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $221,202 | $87,065 | $134,137 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $214,643 | $84,484 | $130,159 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $210,435 | $82,828 | $127,607 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $202,264 | $79,612 | $122,652 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $199,227 | $78,417 | $120,810 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $195,325 | $76,881 | $118,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map