419 Huffer Rd Hilton, NY 14468
Estimated Value: $319,290 - $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Huffer Rd, Hilton, NY 14468 and is currently estimated at $337,323, approximately $132 per square foot. 419 Huffer Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Goodenbury Richard G and Goodenbury W
Bought by
Lenhart Charles G and Lenhart John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenhart Charles G | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,522 | $287,100 | $31,900 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $6,522 | $287,100 | $31,900 | $255,200 |
| 2023 | $5,714 | $155,700 | $23,500 | $132,200 |
| 2022 | $5,810 | $155,700 | $23,500 | $132,200 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $155,700 | $23,500 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $5,637 | $155,700 | $23,500 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $6,489 | $155,700 | $23,500 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $5,539 | $155,700 | $23,500 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $145,500 | $23,500 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $6,489 | $145,500 | $23,500 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,500 | $23,500 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,600 | $23,500 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map