419 Lindley Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $538,240
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Lindley Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $513,560, approximately $386 per square foot. 419 Lindley Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Lacombe Teresa L
Bought by
Thut Laurel and Lacombe Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Thut Bruce M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Falk Denise and Salzano Michael
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Falk Denise
Bought by
Falk Denise and Salzano Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Spruner Thomas E and Spruner Olinda
Bought by
Falk Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,550
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Milano Thomas M and Milano Peggy A
Bought by
Spruner Thomas E and Spruner Olinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thut Laurel | -- | None Available | |
| Thut Bruce M | $157,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $158,000 | Landsafe Default Inc | |
| Falk Denise | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Falk Denise | $297,000 | Placer Title | |
| Spruner Thomas E | $135,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Falk Denise | $345,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Falk Denise | $237,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Spruner Thomas E | $132,600 | |
| Closed | Falk Denise | $59,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $197,191 | $56,518 | $140,673 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $193,325 | $55,410 | $137,915 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $189,535 | $54,324 | $135,211 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $185,819 | $53,259 | $132,560 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $182,176 | $52,215 | $129,961 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $176,774 | $50,667 | $126,107 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $173,309 | $49,674 | $123,635 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $169,911 | $48,700 | $121,211 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $166,581 | $47,746 | $118,835 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $164,079 | $47,029 | $117,050 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $160,866 | $46,108 | $114,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map