419 Mill St Walker, IA 52352
Estimated Value: $146,019 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Mill St, Walker, IA 52352 and is currently estimated at $190,340. 419 Mill St is a home with nearby schools including North Linn Elementary School, North-Linn Middle School, and North-Linn Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $109,600 | $66,000 | $43,600 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $113,900 | $66,000 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $113,900 | $66,000 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $182,200 | $97,500 | $66,000 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $97,500 | $66,000 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $92,800 | $66,000 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $92,800 | $66,000 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $92,800 | $66,000 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $96,100 | $66,000 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $96,100 | $66,000 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $96,100 | $66,000 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $53,000 | $12,400 | $40,600 |
| 2013 | $964 | $53,000 | $12,400 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map