Estimated Value: $401,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Nilsen Rd, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $420,986, approximately $193 per square foot. 419 Nilsen Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Henry M. Brader Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Bought by
Lober George H 3Rd and Lober Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lober George H 3Rd | $94,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $419,100 | $82,300 | $336,800 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $74,800 | $11,900 | $62,900 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $74,800 | $11,900 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $74,800 | $11,900 | $62,900 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $74,800 | $11,900 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $74,800 | $11,900 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $74,800 | $11,900 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $74,800 | $11,900 | $62,900 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $74,800 | $11,900 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $74,800 | $11,900 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $74,800 | $11,900 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $74,800 | $11,900 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map