P
Seller's Agent in 2015
PHILLIP THOMAS
Vylla Home, Inc.
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $321,000
AN OLDER 3 BEDROOM, 1 BATH HOME IN A NICE AREA. APPROXIMATELY 3 BLOCKS FROM ANTELOPE BLVD/HWY 36. NEEDS SOME WORK WOULD MAKE A NICE RENTAL ONCE FIXED UP
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PHILLIP THOMAS
Vylla Home, Inc. License #01160008 Listed on: 05/22/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Amanda | $168,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Jones Troy A | $70,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $92,438 | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Amanda | $8,425 | |
| Open | Lee Amanda | $161,460 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Sold | $70,000 | -20.5% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2015 05/21/15 | For Sale | $88,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $203,862 | $41,429 | $162,433 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $195,719 | $39,821 | $155,898 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $192,361 | $39,041 | $153,320 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $186,476 | $38,276 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $182,387 | $37,884 | $144,503 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $178,812 | $37,142 | $141,670 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $175,307 | $36,414 | $138,893 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $171,870 | $35,700 | $136,170 |
| 2016 | $711 | $70,000 | $30,000 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,781 | $21,202 | $68,579 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,023 | $20,787 | $67,236 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
PHILLIP THOMAS
Vylla Home, Inc.
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15-2670
APN: 039-260-006-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.