419 Stuart Ave Crookston, MN 56716
Estimated Value: $121,223 - $139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Stuart Ave, Crookston, MN 56716 and is currently estimated at $132,056, approximately $86 per square foot. 419 Stuart Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, and Crookston Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Bought by
Johnson Daniel L and Johnson Lynell C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Daniel L | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,294 | $122,800 | $20,600 | $102,200 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $126,500 | $6,800 | $119,700 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $112,800 | $5,600 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $96,000 | $3,800 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $96,000 | $3,800 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $90,100 | $3,800 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $90,200 | $3,800 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $90,200 | $3,800 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $80,300 | $3,800 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map