419 SW 5th St Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 SW 5th St, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $121,741, approximately $212 per square foot. 419 SW 5th St is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Molin Thomas W and Molin Nancy J
Bought by
Gorham Donald A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Bedard Robert R T
Bought by
Molin Thomas W and Molin N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Fawn M Smith Pr Of
Bought by
State Of Minnesota
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorham Donald A | $42,300 | -- | |
| Molin Thomas W | $13,000 | -- | |
| State Of Minnesota | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $85,100 | $51,100 | $34,000 |
| 2024 | $550 | $78,600 | $46,100 | $32,500 |
| 2023 | $468 | $66,600 | $42,600 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $502 | $62,400 | $39,300 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $518 | $53,200 | $33,600 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $510 | $53,200 | $33,600 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $500 | $49,800 | $33,600 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $486 | $48,400 | $33,400 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $418 | $29,700 | $20,040 | $9,660 |
| 2016 | $396 | $24,200 | $16,900 | $7,300 |
| 2015 | $316 | $19,100 | $13,900 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | $130 | $17,000 | $13,100 | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map