419 Whitaker Dr Missoula, MT 59803
Farviews - Pattee Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,000 - $956,025
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Whitaker Dr, Missoula, MT 59803 and is currently estimated at $907,756, approximately $327 per square foot. 419 Whitaker Dr is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark School, Washington Middle School, and Sentinel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,652 | $964,500 | $214,433 | $750,067 |
| 2024 | $9,263 | $761,200 | $115,626 | $645,574 |
| 2023 | $8,923 | $761,200 | $115,626 | $645,574 |
| 2022 | $7,122 | $525,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,387 | $525,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,808 | $519,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,785 | $519,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,803 | $506,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,064 | $506,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,084 | $480,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,630 | $480,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,753 | $272,322 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map