419 Willow Ave La Puente, CA 91746
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Willow Ave, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $723,604, approximately $650 per square foot. 419 Willow Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lassalette Middle School, La Puente High School, and St. Louis of France School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Alvarez Arturo and Alvarez Roselia
Bought by
Alvarez Arturo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Arturo | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alvarez Arturo | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $232,504 | $163,380 | $69,124 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $227,946 | $160,177 | $67,769 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $223,478 | $157,037 | $66,441 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $219,097 | $153,958 | $65,139 |
| 2021 | $2,965 | $214,802 | $150,940 | $63,862 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $208,433 | $146,464 | $61,969 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $204,347 | $143,593 | $60,754 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $196,414 | $138,018 | $58,396 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $193,464 | $135,945 | $57,519 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $189,676 | $133,283 | $56,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map