4190 45th St San Diego, CA 92105
Teralta East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $728,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4190 45th St, San Diego, CA 92105 and is currently estimated at $647,372, approximately $842 per square foot. 4190 45th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Euclid Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Angutano Robert Vasquez and Anguiano Belia
Bought by
Angutano Family Trust and Angutano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1983
Bought by
Anguiano Robert Belia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angutano Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anguiano Robert Belia | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $95,260 | $74,565 | $20,695 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $93,393 | $73,103 | $20,290 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $91,563 | $71,670 | $19,893 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $89,768 | $70,265 | $19,503 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $88,009 | $68,888 | $19,121 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $87,107 | $68,182 | $18,925 |
| 2019 | $999 | $85,400 | $66,846 | $18,554 |
| 2018 | $934 | $83,727 | $65,536 | $18,191 |
| 2017 | $82 | $82,086 | $64,251 | $17,835 |
| 2016 | $892 | $80,478 | $62,992 | $17,486 |
| 2015 | $878 | $79,270 | $62,046 | $17,224 |
| 2014 | $864 | $77,718 | $60,831 | $16,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map