4190 Haven Ct San Jose, CA 95124
Cambrian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,390,000 - $2,589,518
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$1,153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4190 Haven Ct, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $2,492,630, approximately $1,153 per square foot. 4190 Haven Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Leigh High School, Branham High School, and Farnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Belluomini Matthew T and Belluomini Julie Ann
Bought by
Solomon Mark C and Solomon Bridgette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,900
Outstanding Balance
$78,798
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,413,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Dinius Judith Anne
Bought by
Belluomini Matthew T and Belluomini Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
2.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Mark C | $979,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Belluomini Matthew T | $605,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solomon Mark C | $97,900 | |
| Open | Solomon Mark C | $783,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Belluomini Matthew T | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,708 | $1,311,636 | $1,049,317 | $262,319 |
| 2024 | $17,708 | $1,285,919 | $1,028,743 | $257,176 |
| 2023 | $17,589 | $1,260,706 | $1,008,572 | $252,134 |
| 2022 | $17,259 | $1,235,988 | $988,797 | $247,191 |
| 2021 | $16,914 | $1,211,754 | $969,409 | $242,345 |
| 2020 | $16,097 | $1,199,330 | $959,469 | $239,861 |
| 2019 | $15,881 | $1,175,814 | $940,656 | $235,158 |
| 2018 | $15,439 | $1,152,760 | $922,212 | $230,548 |
| 2017 | $15,180 | $1,130,158 | $904,130 | $226,028 |
| 2016 | $14,463 | $1,107,999 | $886,402 | $221,597 |
| 2015 | $14,301 | $1,091,357 | $873,088 | $218,269 |
| 2014 | $13,263 | $1,069,980 | $855,986 | $213,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map