4192 Windspring St Unit 85 Corona, CA 92883
Dos Lagos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,885 - $942,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4192 Windspring St Unit 85, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently estimated at $830,221, approximately $449 per square foot. 4192 Windspring St Unit 85 is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temescal Valley Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Guzman Oswaldo G and Guzman Melissa T
Bought by
Guzman Oswaldo G and Guzman Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,277
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$537,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Guzman Oswaldo G and Guzman Melissa
Bought by
Guzman Oswaldo G and Guzman Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Woodrow Homes Inc
Bought by
Guzman Oswaldo G and Guzman Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Oswaldo G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Guzman Oswaldo G | -- | First American Title | |
| Guzman Oswaldo G | -- | None Available | |
| Guzman Oswaldo G | $459,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Oswaldo G | $329,000 | |
| Closed | Guzman Oswaldo G | $359,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,700 | $644,600 | $167,255 | $477,345 |
| 2023 | $8,700 | $619,571 | $160,761 | $458,810 |
| 2022 | $8,487 | $607,423 | $157,609 | $449,814 |
| 2021 | $7,996 | $562,680 | $146,369 | $416,311 |
| 2020 | $7,317 | $502,392 | $130,686 | $371,706 |
| 2019 | $7,125 | $487,760 | $126,880 | $360,880 |
| 2018 | $6,871 | $469,000 | $122,000 | $347,000 |
| 2017 | $6,387 | $427,000 | $111,000 | $316,000 |
| 2016 | $6,933 | $406,000 | $105,000 | $301,000 |
| 2015 | $6,763 | $357,000 | $93,000 | $264,000 |
| 2014 | $6,720 | $346,000 | $90,000 | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map