4193 Sundown Rd Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $1,014,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4193 Sundown Rd, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $923,995, approximately $683 per square foot. 4193 Sundown Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Kitajima Walter Y and Kitajima Diana M
Bought by
Kitajima Walter Y and Kitajima Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Williams Arta L
Bought by
Kitajima Walter Y and Kitajima Diana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,474
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$897,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Williams Arta L
Bought by
Williams Arta L and Arta L Williams Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitajima Walter Y | -- | Nortwestern Title Company | |
| Kitajima Walter Y | $220,000 | Nortwestern Title Company | |
| Williams Arta L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kitajima Walter Y | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,985 | $344,875 | $103,462 | $241,413 |
| 2024 | $4,985 | $338,115 | $101,434 | $236,681 |
| 2023 | $4,898 | $331,487 | $99,446 | $232,041 |
| 2022 | $4,815 | $324,987 | $97,496 | $227,491 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $318,617 | $95,585 | $223,032 |
| 2020 | $4,561 | $315,350 | $94,605 | $220,745 |
| 2019 | $4,570 | $309,167 | $92,750 | $216,417 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $303,107 | $90,932 | $212,175 |
| 2017 | $4,338 | $297,164 | $89,149 | $208,015 |
| 2016 | $4,163 | $291,338 | $87,401 | $203,937 |
| 2015 | $3,914 | $286,963 | $86,089 | $200,874 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $281,341 | $84,402 | $196,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map