$699,000
$26K PRICE DROP

4194 Fenrose Cir Melbourne, FL 32940

Estimated payment $4,229/month

Total Views 9,692
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,658 Sq Ft
$191 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Set on a peaceful lakefront lot, this thoughtfully designed home offers a rare blend of privacy, functionality, and comfort in a highly desirable location. The flexible layout features dual primary suites--one downstairs and one upstairs--ideal for multigenerational living or added convenience. Enjoy serene water views from the screened pool area, creating the perfect backdrop for relaxing or entertaining. Extensive updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2020), tankless water heater (2019), upstairs HVAC (2019), pool pump/filtration system (2018), and kitchen appliances (2019). Additional upgrades include a refinished pool deck (2021), exterior treatments (2021/2022), fence (2023), and pool enclosure treatment (2026). A dedicated home theater adds to the lifestyle appeal. A truly functional home in a tranquil setting.
Do not miss this opportunity to own one of the best lot locations in the entire area!

Listing Agent

Joshua Singer

One Sotheby's International License #3466253 Listed on: 03/26/2026

One Sotheby's International

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,402

Year Built

  • Built in 2003 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Vinyl Fence

HOA Fees

  • $51 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,658 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-36-26-76-0000s.0-0003.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Keys Property Management Association
  • Grand Haven Phase 4 Replat Of A Portion Of Tr 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,402

Year Built

Built in 2003 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$51 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Lower Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Reso View: Pond, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Reso Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Grand Haven Phase 4 Replat of A Portion of Tr 3
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Set on a peaceful lakefront lot, this thoughtfully designed home offers a rare blend of privacy, functionality, and comfort in a highly desirable location. The flexible layout features dual primary suites--one downstairs and one upstairs--ideal for multigenerational living or added convenience. Enjoy serene water views from the screened pool area, creating the perfect backdrop for relaxing or entertaining. Extensive updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2020), tankless water heater (2019), upstairs HVAC (2019), pool pump/filtration system (2018), and kitchen appliances (2019). Additional upgrades include a refinished pool deck (2021), exterior treatments (2021/2022), fence (2023), and pool enclosure treatment (2026). A dedicated home theater adds to the lifestyle appeal. A truly functional home in a tranquil setting. Do not miss this opportunity to own one of the best lot locations in the entire area!
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: His and Hers Closets, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Guest Suite
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Full, Vinyl
  • Acres: 0.34
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Multi Units
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 606.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Keys Property Management
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Johnson

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-36-26-76-0000s.0-0003.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5402.17

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,038 $405,530 -- --
2024 $4,960 $394,110 -- --
2023 $4,960 $382,640 $0 $0
2022 $4,625 $371,500 $0 $0
2021 $4,828 $360,680 $0 $0
2020 $4,765 $355,710 $73,000 $282,710
2019 $4,738 $348,270 $0 $0
2018 $4,759 $341,780 $0 $0
2017 $4,823 $334,760 $49,000 $285,760
2016 $3,398 $223,880 $49,000 $174,880
2015 $3,499 $222,330 $54,000 $168,330
2014 $3,525 $220,570 $54,000 $166,570
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $699,000 -3.6% $191 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $725,000 +88.3% $198 / Sq Ft
09/08/2016 09/08/16 Sold $385,000 +2.7% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2016 07/24/16 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2016 07/14/16 For Sale $375,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Deed $385,000 --
Warranty Deed $269,800 B-D-R Title
Warranty Deed $37,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $385,000 No Value Available
Closed -- No Value Available
Previous Owner $169,750 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 1072500

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-36-26-76-0000S.0-0003.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.