4194 Taughtline Loop Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,172
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4194 Taughtline Loop, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $351,172, approximately $170 per square foot. 4194 Taughtline Loop is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Mcmillan Harold G and White-Mcmillan Melissa A
Bought by
Roseman Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,828
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$142,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Towne Park Builders Llc
Bought by
Mcmillan Harold G and White-Mcmillan,Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,600
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roseman Cynthia L | $239,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcmillan Harold G | $233,585 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roseman Cynthia L | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmillan Harold G | $238,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $344,600 | $100,000 | $244,600 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $312,600 | $95,000 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $300,200 | $85,000 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $270,500 | $75,000 | $195,500 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $236,000 | $65,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $226,100 | $60,000 | $166,100 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $223,000 | $60,000 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $222,300 | $60,000 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $222,300 | $60,000 | $162,300 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $222,300 | $60,000 | $162,300 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $214,000 | $55,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $217,300 | $55,000 | $162,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map