4194 Witt Ave Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,801 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4194 Witt Ave, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $597,950, approximately $361 per square foot. 4194 Witt Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Patricia Beatty Elementary School, Central Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Tract 30028 Llc
Bought by
Mejia Juan R and Mejia Magdalena J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,100
Outstanding Balance
$81,425
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$516,525
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Juan R | $196,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mejia Juan R | $190,100 | |
| Closed | Mejia Juan R | $5,379 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,091 | $287,432 | $65,158 | $222,274 |
| 2023 | $7,091 | $276,273 | $62,629 | $213,644 |
| 2022 | $6,974 | $270,856 | $61,401 | $209,455 |
| 2021 | $6,925 | $265,547 | $60,198 | $205,349 |
| 2020 | $6,847 | $262,825 | $59,581 | $203,244 |
| 2019 | $6,772 | $257,672 | $58,413 | $199,259 |
| 2018 | $6,715 | $252,620 | $57,268 | $195,352 |
| 2017 | $3,685 | $247,668 | $56,146 | $191,522 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $242,813 | $55,046 | $187,767 |
| 2015 | $3,469 | $239,168 | $54,220 | $184,948 |
| 2014 | $3,516 | $234,485 | $53,159 | $181,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map