4195 Malta St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4195 Malta St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $439,680, approximately $257 per square foot. 4195 Malta St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
1 Stop Re-Solutions Llc
Bought by
Castro Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,664
Outstanding Balance
$99,009
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$340,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Smith Craig A
Bought by
1 Stop Re-Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,005
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Smith Craig A and Smith Bobbie G
Bought by
Smith Craig A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Ortiz Alex
Bought by
Smith Craig A and Smith Bobbie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,950
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Ortiz Alex and Ortiz Beatrice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,391
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Jose | $156,500 | None Available | |
| 1 Stop Re-Solutions Llc | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Craig A | $199,950 | Stewart Title | |
| Ortiz Alex | $132,957 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Jose | $153,664 | |
| Previous Owner | 1 Stop Re-Solutions Llc | $112,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Craig A | $199,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Alex | $131,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $31,750 | $5,090 | $5,090 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $30,070 | $1,150 | $28,920 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $30,070 | $1,150 | $28,920 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $24,150 | $4,020 | $20,130 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $24,840 | $4,130 | $20,710 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $24,130 | $3,450 | $20,680 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $24,130 | $3,450 | $20,680 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $19,190 | $2,770 | $16,420 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $19,190 | $2,770 | $16,420 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $15,580 | $2,683 | $12,897 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $15,580 | $2,683 | $12,897 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $10,760 | $2,388 | $8,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map