21100 E 42nd Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21100 E 42nd Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $443,192, approximately $259 per square foot. 21100 E 42nd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Baldwin Beverly A Thurman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,338
Outstanding Balance
$18,775
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$424,417
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Beverly A Thurman | $135,492 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Beverly A Thurman | $129,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 | $32,010 | $5,060 | $5,060 |
| 2024 | $2,855 | $30,280 | $1,130 | $29,150 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $30,280 | $1,130 | $29,150 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $24,190 | $3,990 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $24,880 | $4,100 | $20,780 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $24,340 | $3,430 | $20,910 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $24,340 | $3,430 | $20,910 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $19,210 | $2,760 | $16,450 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $19,210 | $2,760 | $16,450 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $15,510 | $2,667 | $12,843 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $15,510 | $2,667 | $12,843 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $10,680 | $2,388 | $8,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map