4199 Apricot Rd Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $1,012,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4199 Apricot Rd, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $881,619, approximately $449 per square foot. 4199 Apricot Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Santa Susana Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Iwansky John M and Zuccaro James
Bought by
Hopper Dawn D and Hopper Paul M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Outstanding Balance
$300,864
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$580,755
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Dawn D | $400,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopper Dawn D | $392,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,902 | $480,731 | $312,479 | $168,252 |
| 2024 | $5,902 | $471,305 | $306,352 | $164,953 |
| 2023 | $5,550 | $462,064 | $300,345 | $161,719 |
| 2022 | $5,525 | $453,004 | $294,455 | $158,549 |
| 2021 | $5,482 | $444,122 | $288,681 | $155,441 |
| 2020 | $5,367 | $439,571 | $285,722 | $153,849 |
| 2019 | $5,122 | $430,953 | $280,120 | $150,833 |
| 2018 | $5,077 | $422,504 | $274,628 | $147,876 |
| 2017 | $4,963 | $414,221 | $269,244 | $144,977 |
| 2016 | $4,740 | $406,100 | $263,965 | $142,135 |
| 2015 | $4,639 | $400,000 | $260,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $3,499 | $286,041 | $72,701 | $213,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map