4199 Ocean Dr Unit B Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,061,917 - $4,893,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,751
Sq Ft
$1,196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4199 Ocean Dr Unit B, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $4,487,479, approximately $1,196 per square foot. 4199 Ocean Dr Unit B is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Sallee Clinton J and Sallee Kimberly M
Bought by
Sallee Clinton J and Sallee Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Hardcastle Sarah J and The Orud Family Trust
Bought by
Sallee Clinton J and Sallee Kimberly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,030,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,587,855
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,899,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hardcastle Sara J and The Orud Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sallee Clinton J | -- | None Available | |
| Sallee Clinton J | $2,900,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hardcastle Sara J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sallee Clinton J | $2,030,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,668 | $3,556,660 | $2,943,246 | $613,414 |
| 2024 | $41,668 | $3,486,922 | $2,885,535 | $601,387 |
| 2023 | $39,578 | $3,418,551 | $2,828,955 | $589,596 |
| 2022 | $38,470 | $3,351,521 | $2,773,485 | $578,036 |
| 2021 | $38,456 | $3,285,805 | $2,719,103 | $566,702 |
| 2020 | $38,005 | $3,252,115 | $2,691,223 | $560,892 |
| 2019 | $36,312 | $3,089,749 | $2,638,454 | $451,295 |
| 2018 | $34,269 | $2,958,000 | $2,586,720 | $371,280 |
| 2017 | $33,004 | $2,900,000 | $2,536,000 | $364,000 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $338,364 | $136,594 | $201,770 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $333,285 | $134,544 | $198,741 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $326,758 | $131,909 | $194,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map