Estimated Value: $543,000 - $646,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,409
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41W765 Tamara Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $579,816, approximately $240 per square foot. 41W765 Tamara Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Lily Lake Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Christiansen Carl John
Bought by
Christiansen Carl John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Christiansen Kayla J
Bought by
Christiansen Carl J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiansen Carl John | -- | None Available | |
| Christiansen Carl J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Christiansen Carl J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,633 | $169,342 | $27,638 | $141,704 |
| 2023 | $7,093 | $153,181 | $25,000 | $128,181 |
| 2022 | $7,744 | $145,594 | $23,138 | $122,456 |
| 2021 | $7,962 | $135,023 | $22,353 | $112,670 |
| 2020 | $8,086 | $132,596 | $21,951 | $110,645 |
| 2019 | $8,193 | $130,881 | $21,667 | $109,214 |
| 2018 | $8,149 | $108,709 | $20,665 | $88,044 |
| 2017 | $8,243 | $104,799 | $20,141 | $84,658 |
| 2016 | $9,456 | $102,313 | $19,663 | $82,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,008 | $19,663 | $77,345 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,601 | $19,663 | $72,938 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,085 | $19,999 | $76,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map