NOT LISTED FOR SALE

42-44 Conway St Depew, NY 14043

Estimated Value: $344,000 - $379,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,288 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2023

Last sale price $305,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,625 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of January 2023

Stunning side by side duplex that is great for owner occupied or as an investment property. Property has been updated and boasts beautiful hardwood floors in main areas and carpet in other rooms. Newer roof and central air throughout. Home is in a dead end street. Must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rafael Toledo

Listing by Park Realty of WNY LLC Brokerage Phone: 716-604-5401 License #40TO1141503 Listed on: 09/27/2022

Co-Listed By

Youleidy Vega

Listing by No Office Affiliation Brokerage Phone: 716-604-5401 License #10401314433

Last Buyer's Agent

Edward Shvartsberg

Listing by Cilicia Realty LLC License #10491213075

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,414

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 9,241 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 82x112
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,288 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145201-115-060-0003-033-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,414

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

9,241 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Attribution Contact: 716-604-5401
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CDBI02
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-691-9800
  • Directions: From Broadway Street take a left to Brunkswick Road, right onto Spohn Drive, and then right on Conway street.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Depew

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145201-115-060-0003-033-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 82X112
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9241.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7414.0
  • Tax Lot: 33

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2022
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-10.27%
Views
64
Current Estimated Value
$366,652

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,652
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.70%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Shaw Michael
Bought by
Hlnm Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Sikorski Darlene Marie and Estate Of Elizabeth T Safe
Bought by
Shaw Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2015

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Safe Michael J
Bought by
Safe Elizabeth T

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aml Property Group Llc $305,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Hlnm Properties Llc -- None Available
Shaw Michael $200,000 None Available
-- -- --
Safe Elizabeth T -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/17/2023 01/17/23 Sold $305,000 -10.3% $133 / Sq Ft
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2022 09/27/22 For Sale $339,900 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,012 $200,000 $27,900 $172,100
2024 $8,012 $200,000 $27,900 $172,100
2023 $7,886 $200,000 $27,900 $172,100
2022 $7,414 $200,000 $27,900 $172,100
2021 $5,188 $200,000 $27,900 $172,100
2020 $8,279 $200,000 $27,900 $172,100
2019 $5,302 $160,000 $14,400 $145,600
2018 $7,772 $160,000 $14,400 $145,600
2017 $5,302 $160,000 $14,400 $145,600
2016 $7,461 $160,000 $14,400 $145,600
2015 -- $160,000 $14,400 $145,600
2014 -- $160,000 $14,400 $145,600

MLS Number: B1435008

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145201-115-060-0003-033-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.