42 Abbott Ave Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $746,128
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Abbott Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $713,032, approximately $433 per square foot. 42 Abbott Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Eagle Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Dibartolomeo Donna and Dibartolomeo Nicholas J
Bought by
Felisier Iguens and Felisier Magalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1989
Sold by
Dustin Craig
Bought by
Dibartolomeo J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felisier Iguens | $375,000 | -- | |
| Felisier Iguens | $375,000 | -- | |
| Dibartolomeo J | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dibartolomeo J | $372,145 | |
| Closed | Felisier Iguens | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,282 | $639,300 | $249,700 | $389,600 |
| 2024 | $6,727 | $587,000 | $227,500 | $359,500 |
| 2023 | $6,580 | $558,600 | $217,600 | $341,000 |
| 2022 | $5,271 | $508,800 | $192,900 | $315,900 |
| 2021 | $4,836 | $490,000 | $185,900 | $304,100 |
| 2020 | $5,268 | $495,100 | $185,900 | $309,200 |
| 2019 | $5,448 | $440,100 | $177,000 | $263,100 |
| 2018 | $5,201 | $377,400 | $154,300 | $223,100 |
| 2017 | $4,979 | $344,800 | $138,500 | $206,300 |
| 2016 | $4,631 | $320,500 | $123,600 | $196,900 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $299,700 | $111,500 | $188,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map