42 Danridge Ct Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,105 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Danridge Ct, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $591,776, approximately $361 per square foot. 42 Danridge Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Cambra James D
Bought by
James Cambra Trust and Cambra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Hall Ernest B and Hall Sharon
Bought by
Cambra James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Hall Ernest B and Hall Sharon
Bought by
Hall Ernest B and Hall Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Cambra Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cambra James D | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hall Ernest B | -- | -- | |
| Hall Ernest B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cambra James D | $392,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,869 | $473,514 | $130,214 | $343,300 |
| 2024 | $5,729 | $464,230 | $127,661 | $336,569 |
| 2023 | $5,584 | $455,128 | $125,158 | $329,970 |
| 2022 | $5,496 | $446,204 | $122,704 | $323,500 |
| 2021 | $5,280 | $437,456 | $120,299 | $317,157 |
| 2019 | $5,229 | $424,482 | $116,732 | $307,750 |
| 2018 | $5,047 | $416,160 | $114,444 | $301,716 |
| 2017 | $4,924 | $408,000 | $112,200 | $295,800 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $174,683 | $40,443 | $134,240 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $172,060 | $39,836 | $132,224 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $168,690 | $39,056 | $129,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map