42 Driftwood Cir Mashpee, MA 02649
New Seabury-Popponesset Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,455,000 - $1,567,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Driftwood Cir, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $1,495,285, approximately $553 per square foot. 42 Driftwood Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Aldrich Arthur
Bought by
Wald Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,677
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,417,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Ubs Consulting Svcs and Bradsell
Bought by
Aldrich Arthur and Aldrich Arthur G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wald Gail | $535,000 | -- | |
| Wald Gail | $535,000 | -- | |
| Aldrich Arthur | $147,500 | -- | |
| Aldrich Arthur | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wald Gail | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Aldrich Arthur | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldrich Arthur | $285,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,712 | $1,316,000 | $366,500 | $949,500 |
| 2024 | $7,964 | $1,238,600 | $333,200 | $905,400 |
| 2023 | $7,294 | $1,040,500 | $292,900 | $747,600 |
| 2022 | $7,032 | $860,700 | $238,100 | $622,600 |
| 2021 | $6,918 | $762,700 | $214,500 | $548,200 |
| 2020 | $6,893 | $758,300 | $223,500 | $534,800 |
| 2019 | $6,581 | $727,200 | $223,500 | $503,700 |
| 2018 | $6,457 | $723,900 | $223,500 | $500,400 |
| 2017 | $6,528 | $710,300 | $223,500 | $486,800 |
| 2016 | $6,305 | $682,400 | $223,500 | $458,900 |
| 2015 | $6,048 | $663,900 | $223,500 | $440,400 |
| 2014 | $5,928 | $631,300 | $220,100 | $411,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map