42 Eastern Ave Unit 1 Rochester, NH 03867
Estimated Value: $294,083 - $324,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Eastern Ave Unit 1, Rochester, NH 03867 and is currently estimated at $308,271, approximately $274 per square foot. 42 Eastern Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Chamberlain Street School, Rochester Middle School, and Spaulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Couture Ft
Bought by
Colbath Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colbath Carol | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,362 | $285,100 | $0 | $285,100 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $285,100 | $0 | $285,100 |
| 2023 | $3,820 | $148,400 | $0 | $148,400 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $148,400 | $0 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $148,400 | $0 | $148,400 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $148,500 | $0 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $148,500 | $0 | $148,500 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $132,700 | $0 | $132,700 |