42 Granger Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Granger Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $242,788, approximately $186 per square foot. 42 Granger Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $224,200 | $65,000 | $159,200 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $208,500 | $65,000 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $166,600 | $57,000 | $109,600 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $156,500 | $52,000 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $133,400 | $44,000 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $129,800 | $44,000 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $127,900 | $44,000 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $128,700 | $44,000 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $134,300 | $44,000 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map