42 Kenyon Ave Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Kenyon Ave, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $727,293, approximately $535 per square foot. 42 Kenyon Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including H.A. Hyde Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1995
Sold by
Panzich Thomas Patrick
Bought by
Panzich Thomas Patrick and Panzich Denise G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panzich Thomas Patrick | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $183,364 | $82,876 | $100,488 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $176,244 | $79,658 | $96,586 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $172,788 | $78,096 | $94,692 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $169,401 | $76,565 | $92,836 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $167,663 | $75,779 | $91,884 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $164,376 | $74,294 | $90,082 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $161,153 | $72,837 | $88,316 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $157,994 | $71,410 | $86,584 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $154,896 | $70,010 | $84,886 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $152,569 | $68,958 | $83,611 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $149,580 | $67,607 | $81,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map