42 Las Lomas Dr Royal Oaks, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $610,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Las Lomas Dr, Royal Oaks, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $518,199, approximately $622 per square foot. 42 Las Lomas Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Hall District Elementary School, Pajaro Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Camacho Juan A
Bought by
Juan Alvarado Camacho Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio
Bought by
Camacho Juan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Zamora Rodolfo and Zamora Maria O
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Alvarado Camacho Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | Lsi | |
| Camacho Juan A | $100,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $26,572 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $128,757 | $96,574 | $32,183 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $126,233 | $94,681 | $31,552 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $123,759 | $92,825 | $30,934 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $121,333 | $91,005 | $30,328 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $118,955 | $89,221 | $29,734 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $117,737 | $88,307 | $29,430 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $115,429 | $86,576 | $28,853 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $113,167 | $84,879 | $28,288 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $110,949 | $83,215 | $27,734 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $108,775 | $81,584 | $27,191 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $107,142 | $80,359 | $26,783 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $105,044 | $78,785 | $26,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map