42 Madera Blvd Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,121,000 - $2,449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$1,404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Madera Blvd, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,949,219, approximately $1,404 per square foot. 42 Madera Blvd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Svenson Eric S and Svenson Carolyn
Bought by
Svenson Eric Sigvard and Svenson Carol Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Passman Karen
Bought by
Svenson Eric S and Svenson Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$784,000
Outstanding Balance
$473,506
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,475,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Passman Karen
Bought by
Passman Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Passman Karen
Bought by
Passman Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svenson Eric Sigvard | -- | None Available | |
| Svenson Eric S | $980,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Passman Karen | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Passman Karen | -- | -- | |
| Passman Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Svenson Eric S | $784,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Passman Karen | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,739 | $772,365 | $328,239 | $444,126 |
| 2024 | $11,160 | $757,224 | $321,804 | $435,420 |
| 2023 | $10,702 | $742,379 | $315,495 | $426,884 |
| 2022 | $10,585 | $727,827 | $309,311 | $418,516 |
| 2021 | $10,396 | $713,558 | $303,247 | $410,311 |
| 2020 | $10,357 | $706,242 | $300,138 | $406,104 |
| 2019 | $9,939 | $692,400 | $294,255 | $398,145 |
| 2018 | $9,633 | $678,829 | $288,488 | $390,341 |
| 2017 | $9,561 | $665,522 | $282,833 | $382,689 |
| 2016 | $9,175 | $652,475 | $277,288 | $375,187 |
| 2015 | $8,999 | $642,679 | $273,125 | $369,554 |
| 2014 | $8,609 | $630,094 | $267,777 | $362,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map