44 Madera Blvd Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,564,000 - $2,292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$1,151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Madera Blvd, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,947,875, approximately $1,151 per square foot. 44 Madera Blvd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Nielsen Eric C
Bought by
Eric And Paula Nielsen Living Trust and Nielsen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2023
Sold by
Andersen Leslie M
Bought by
Nielsen Eric C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Larry J J and Larry Judith E
Bought by
Nielsen Eric C and Andersen Leslie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Makeeff Perry
Bought by
Nielsen Larry J and Nielsen Judith E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Jackimo Albin and Jackimo Nadine
Bought by
Jackimo Albin and Jackimo Nadine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric And Paula Nielsen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nielsen Eric C | $644,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nielsen Eric C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nielsen Larry J | $1,176,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Jackimo Albin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,737 | $1,664,458 | $1,039,013 | $625,445 |
| 2024 | $20,819 | $1,631,831 | $1,018,646 | $613,185 |
| 2023 | $19,652 | $1,683,000 | $918,000 | $765,000 |
| 2022 | $18,513 | $1,559,888 | $1,035,192 | $524,696 |
| 2021 | $18,239 | $1,529,307 | $1,014,897 | $514,410 |
| 2020 | $18,276 | $1,513,627 | $1,004,491 | $509,136 |
| 2019 | $17,492 | $1,483,959 | $984,803 | $499,156 |
| 2018 | $17,472 | $1,454,873 | $965,500 | $489,373 |
| 2017 | $17,303 | $1,426,355 | $946,575 | $479,780 |
| 2016 | $15,238 | $1,278,763 | $888,030 | $390,733 |
| 2015 | $14,456 | $1,184,040 | $822,250 | $361,790 |
| 2014 | $12,354 | $1,029,600 | $715,000 | $314,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map