42 Malone Rd Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $125,323 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,099
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Malone Rd, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $131,831, approximately $119 per square foot. 42 Malone Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and Mansfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1992
Sold by
Thompson Lester E
Bought by
Thompson Caroline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Caroline A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $26,950 | $6,390 | $20,560 |
| 2024 | $653 | $26,950 | $6,390 | $20,560 |
| 2023 | $693 | $26,950 | $6,390 | $20,560 |
| 2022 | $458 | $19,240 | $5,320 | $13,920 |
| 2021 | $458 | $19,240 | $5,320 | $13,920 |
| 2020 | $463 | $19,240 | $5,320 | $13,920 |
| 2019 | $369 | $16,310 | $4,500 | $11,810 |
| 2018 | $366 | $16,310 | $4,500 | $11,810 |
| 2017 | $351 | $16,310 | $4,500 | $11,810 |
| 2016 | $344 | $15,830 | $4,280 | $11,550 |
| 2015 | $344 | $15,830 | $4,280 | $11,550 |
| 2014 | $336 | $15,830 | $4,280 | $11,550 |
| 2012 | $176 | $16,660 | $4,500 | $12,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map