57 Malone Rd Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $110,298 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Malone Rd, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $118,075, approximately $134 per square foot. 57 Malone Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and Mansfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Rowland Harold W
Bought by
Stimens Kurt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stimens Kurt | $21,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $23,760 | $5,830 | $17,930 |
| 2024 | $981 | $23,760 | $5,830 | $17,930 |
| 2023 | $982 | $23,760 | $5,830 | $17,930 |
| 2022 | $764 | $17,010 | $4,850 | $12,160 |
| 2021 | $764 | $17,010 | $4,850 | $12,160 |
| 2020 | $771 | $17,010 | $4,850 | $12,160 |
| 2019 | $724 | $14,420 | $4,110 | $10,310 |
| 2018 | $698 | $14,420 | $4,110 | $10,310 |
| 2017 | $521 | $14,420 | $4,110 | $10,310 |
| 2016 | $358 | $7,370 | $4,110 | $3,260 |
| 2015 | $358 | $7,370 | $4,110 | $3,260 |
| 2014 | $318 | $7,370 | $4,110 | $3,260 |
| 2012 | $326 | $14,640 | $4,110 | $10,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map