42 Maple Ave Atkinson, NH 03811
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $827,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Maple Ave, Atkinson, NH 03811 and is currently estimated at $706,313, approximately $261 per square foot. 42 Maple Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Atkinson Academy, Timberlane Regional Middle School, and Timberlane Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Hardacre John J and Hardacre Lynne M
Bought by
Swanson Alan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,550
Outstanding Balance
$12,029
Interest Rate
7.48%
Estimated Equity
$694,284
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Alan M | $219,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Alan M | $197,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,684 | $521,400 | $231,000 | $290,400 |
| 2024 | $6,773 | $524,200 | $231,000 | $293,200 |
| 2023 | $7,601 | $524,200 | $231,000 | $293,200 |
| 2022 | $6,432 | $524,200 | $231,000 | $293,200 |
| 2021 | $6,479 | $524,200 | $231,000 | $293,200 |
| 2020 | $6,329 | $345,100 | $154,000 | $191,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $345,100 | $154,000 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $6,188 | $345,100 | $154,000 | $191,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $345,100 | $154,000 | $191,100 |
| 2016 | $4,784 | $345,100 | $154,000 | $191,100 |
| 2015 | $6,165 | $322,800 | $149,000 | $173,800 |
| 2014 | $6,165 | $322,800 | $149,000 | $173,800 |
| 2013 | $6,133 | $322,800 | $149,000 | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map