Seller's Agent in 2024
Constance Eldridge
Pine Tree Realty of Maine
(207) 831-0890
9 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $374,650
This spacious home offers the convenience of one-floor living in a desirable neighborhood. The main floor features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, as well as an open concept kitchen/living room area. For those in need of additional living space, the basement is fully finished and includes a large family room with a cozy pellet stove, an extra bedroom, a full bath, and a laundry area. Outside, the property boasts a large fenced-in backyard with a deck, perfect for outdoor entertaining. There are also two sheds for storage, a new front deck, a new roof, and a new leach field. This property offers the bonus of access to Thomas Pond, allowing residents to enjoy water activities and relaxation. The property has been meticulously maintained, ensuring a move-in ready experience for the new homeowners.
Last Buyer's Agent
Rachel Davis
Coldwell Banker Team Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Jennifer | $359,900 | None Available | |
| Stuart Jennifer | $359,900 | None Available | |
| Pelletier Samantha L | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Heather | -- | -- | |
| Pelletier Samantha L | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Heather | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuart Jennifer | $287,920 | |
| Closed | Stuart Jennifer | $287,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelletier Samantha L | $164,646 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Heather | $140,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Sold | $359,900 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -4.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | For Sale | $374,900 | +130.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2017 04/26/17 | Sold | $163,000 | -1.2% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,378 | $243,400 | $45,900 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $111,800 | $27,000 | $84,800 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $110,500 | $27,000 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $110,500 | $27,000 | $83,500 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $110,500 | $27,000 | $83,500 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $110,900 | $27,400 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $110,900 | $27,400 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $111,400 | $27,400 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $111,400 | $27,400 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $111,400 | $27,400 | $84,000 |
| 2013 | $1,587 | $111,400 | $27,400 | $84,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Constance Eldridge
Pine Tree Realty of Maine
(207) 831-0890
9 in this area
83 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Rachel Davis
Coldwell Banker Team Real Estate
R
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Rachel Davis Downer
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Seller's Agent in 2017
Casey Gray
RE/MAX
(207) 756-4095
1 in this area
167 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1599306
APN: CASC-000003A-000000-000066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.