Estimated Value: $374,866 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cone Ave, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $404,217, approximately $240 per square foot. 6 Cone Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Steeves Richard and Steeves Virginia
Bought by
Czerw Sandra C and Godin Matthew E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,554
Outstanding Balance
$104,334
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$299,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Plourde Katherine A
Bought by
Beck Victoria and Beck Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czerw Sandra C | -- | -- | |
| Beck Victoria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Victoria | $161,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Victoria | $113,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Victoria | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,951 | $302,000 | $44,000 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $138,400 | $25,800 | $112,600 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $138,400 | $25,800 | $112,600 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $138,400 | $25,800 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $138,400 | $25,800 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $138,400 | $25,800 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $138,400 | $25,800 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $138,400 | $25,800 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $138,400 | $25,800 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $138,400 | $25,800 | $112,600 |
| 2013 | $1,972 | $138,400 | $25,800 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map