Seller's Agent in 2014
Joni Fleming
ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate
(413) 315-0570
3 in this area
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $329,134 - $413,000
SELLER SAYS SELL!!! Lovingly maintained two family is the perfect place to call home...& have someone help you pay the mortgage! First floor rental unit offers one bedroom, living room, dining room & large kitchen, Fresh paint & new carpets make it ready for you to lease right away.Owner occupied unit has been updated throughout. Fantastic eat in kitchen with tons of cabinets & most appliances to remain including the stackable washer/dryer tucked away in the laundry closet, light- bright spacious living room, generous sized bedroom, bath with storage & a huge master bedroom with a wall of closets, built ins & sliders leading to your own private balcony. Updated electrical, replacement windows throughout, newer oil tank & the owner just put on a BRAND NEW ROOF! Fenced in yard and a 24x36 oversized 2 car garage! You don't want to miss this opportunity, homes like this one don't come along everyday! Call NOW!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate Listed on: 05/28/2014
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaudry Alan | $187,000 | -- | |
| Beaudry Alan | $187,000 | -- | |
| Roy Corina | -- | -- | |
| Roy James | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaudry Alan | $151,200 | |
| Closed | Roy James | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy James | $125,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy James | $75,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy James | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2014 11/19/14 | Sold | $187,000 | -6.5% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2014 10/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,281 | $282,400 | $83,700 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $274,600 | $82,000 | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $250,200 | $74,600 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $218,900 | $64,900 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $200,700 | $59,000 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $194,400 | $59,000 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $185,000 | $59,000 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $177,300 | $56,100 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $170,700 | $56,100 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $162,800 | $56,100 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $163,500 | $56,100 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $163,500 | $56,100 | $107,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joni Fleming
ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate
(413) 315-0570
3 in this area
182 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Amy Deauseault
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 519-0767
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71688676
APN: CHIC-000085-000000-000043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.