42 Nobska Rd Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $689,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Nobska Rd, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $659,541, approximately $505 per square foot. 42 Nobska Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
42 Nobska Road Rt
Bought by
Bergman Jeffrey C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,479
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$489,062
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergman Jeffrey C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergman Jeffrey C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 | $694,400 | $214,000 | $480,400 |
| 2024 | $4,225 | $657,100 | $194,500 | $462,600 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $563,500 | $185,200 | $378,300 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $466,600 | $150,600 | $316,000 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $398,700 | $135,700 | $263,000 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $345,300 | $130,500 | $214,800 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $218,200 | $130,500 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $202,300 | $124,800 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $194,100 | $124,800 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $190,000 | $124,800 | $65,200 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $186,500 | $124,800 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $185,300 | $124,500 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map