42 Park Ave Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,283,000 - $3,062,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,236
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Park Ave, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $2,697,698, approximately $833 per square foot. 42 Park Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Westminster Avenue Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Kibbey Paul
Bought by
The Straubing Kibbey Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Marks Tarlow Terry and Marks Terry S
Bought by
Greenfield Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Straubing Kibbey Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Greenfield Patricia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,961 | $653,506 | $436,029 | $217,477 |
| 2024 | $7,961 | $640,693 | $427,480 | $213,213 |
| 2023 | $7,812 | $628,132 | $419,099 | $209,033 |
| 2022 | $7,457 | $615,817 | $410,882 | $204,935 |
| 2021 | $7,347 | $603,743 | $402,826 | $200,917 |
| 2019 | $7,127 | $586,317 | $390,879 | $195,438 |
| 2018 | $7,062 | $574,831 | $383,215 | $191,616 |
| 2016 | $6,725 | $552,050 | $368,335 | $183,715 |
| 2015 | $6,627 | $543,759 | $362,803 | $180,956 |
| 2014 | $6,670 | $533,109 | $355,697 | $177,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map