42 Prescott Cir Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $742,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Prescott Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $719,815, approximately $299 per square foot. 42 Prescott Cir is a home with nearby schools including Iron House Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Prescott Parc Llc
Bought by
Cloud Justin K and Cloud Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$502,716
Outstanding Balance
$398,271
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$321,544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud Justin K | $512,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cloud Justin K | $502,716 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,047 | $633,139 | $104,449 | $528,690 |
| 2024 | $10,652 | $620,725 | $102,401 | $518,324 |
| 2023 | $10,652 | $608,555 | $100,394 | $508,161 |
| 2022 | $10,467 | $596,624 | $98,426 | $498,198 |
| 2021 | $10,280 | $584,927 | $96,497 | $488,430 |
| 2019 | $9,834 | $567,580 | $93,636 | $473,944 |
| 2018 | $9,152 | $522,138 | $91,800 | $430,338 |
| 2017 | $9,004 | $511,900 | $90,000 | $421,900 |
| 2016 | $3,613 | $92,685 | $92,685 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map